Siberian Federal District Indoor Championships 2024
Day 1 Random Highlights
12 January 2024
COPYRIGHTED © BLUETVSPORTS. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
Ulyana Bazhenova • Christmas Starts 2024
Ekaterinburg, 7 January 2024
Ульяна Баженова •Рождественские старты – Мемориал Э.С. Яламова
Екатеринбург, 7 января 2024
Results:
Semifinal: 38.11 (1st Place)
Final: 37.99 PB (2nd Place)
BLUETVSPORT AMBASSADOR https://www.bluetvsports.com/athletes/ulyana-bazhenova
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/ubazhenova68
COPYRIGHTED © BLUETVSPORTS. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
Cameraman: Vladimir
Edit, Graphics: Icon Mike
High Jump • Christmas Starts 2024 | Cinematic Slow Motion
Ekaterinburg, 7 January 2024
Results:
1. Mariya LASITSKENE 189 cm
2. Kristina KOROLEVA 186 cm
3. Mariya KOCHANOVA 186 cm
4. Elizaveta REDKO 175 cm
5. Anna STEPANENKO 170 cm
6. Karina LYZHINA 165 cm
7. Natalya SPIRIDONOVA DNS
COPYRIGHTED © BLUETVSPORTS. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
Cameraman: Vladimir
Edit, Graphics: Icon Mike
1000m & 2000m • Christmas Starts 2024 | Cinematic Slow Motion
Ekaterinburg, 7 January 2024
1000m Results:
1. Mariya PROKHORETS 2:41.21
2. Aleksandra GULYAEVA 2:41.41
3. Svetlana ULOGA 2:43.83
4. Nigina TUKHTAEVA 2:44.13
5. Olga ONUFRIENKO 2:45.11
6. Tatyana BALYASNIKOVA 2:51.90
7. Elizaveta TSYGANOVA 2:53.21
8. Tatyana BIBIK 2:54.77
2000m Results:
1. Lilia MENDAEVA 6:03.09
2. Svetlana ANDRYUSHCHENKO 6:09.52
3. Anastasia KUNITSYNA 6:11.42
4. Karina KOSTROMINA 6:16.14
COPYRIGHTED © BLUETVSPORTS. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
Cameraman: Vladimir
Edit, Graphics: Icon Mike
500m • Christmas Strats 2024 | Cinematic Slow Motion
Ekaterinburg, 7 January 2024
Results:
1. Ekaterina IVANOVA 1:12.03
2. Mariya GOLUBEVA 1:13.06
3. Elena ZUYKEVICH 1:13.29
4. Olga KVECHER 1:13.69
5. Ekaterina VLASOVA 1:17.62
6. Alina SKORIKOVA 1:18.24
COPYRIGHTED © BLUETVSPORTS. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
Cameraman: Vladimir
Edit, Graphics: Icon Mike
300m • Christmas Starts 2024 | Cinematic Slow Motion
Ekaterinburg, 7 January 2024
Results:
1. Polina TKALICH 37.56
2. Ulyana BAZHENOVA 37.99 PB
3. Veronika ZMEYKINA 39.28
4. Ekaterina DMITRIEVA 41.83
5. Anastasia GENTUKH 40.78
6. Polina LUKINA 41.86
COPYRIGHTED © BLUETVSPORTS. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
Cameraman: Vladimir
Edit, Graphics: Icon Mike
60m • Christmas Starts 2024 | Cinematic Slow Motion
Ekaterinburg, 7 January 2024
Results:
1. Kristina MAKARENKO 7.25
2. Viktoria MAKSIMOVA 7.43
3. Nataliya KOMBAROVA 7.44
4. Polina LABYGINA 7.54
5. Daria MURANOVA 7.75
5. Olga KAMENSHCHIKOVA 7.75
5. Anna PARYGINA 7.75
8. Kseniya BYKOVA 7.82
COPYRIGHTED © BLUETVSPORTS. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
Cameraman: Vladimir
Edit, Graphics: Icon Mike
60m Hurdles • Christmas Start 2024 | Cinematic Slow Motion
Ekaterinburg, 7 January 2024
Results:
1. Elvira HERMAN HRABARENKA (BLR) 8.01
2. Viktoria POGREBNYAK 7.51
3. Svetlana PARAKHONKA (BLR) 7.52
4. Polina GRAUDYN 7.54
5. Olga BRUSENTSEVA 7.67
6. Viktoria PERVUSHINA 7.76
7. Valeriya SHCHERBININA 7.83
8. Viktoria SEMENOVICH DQ (Disqualified)
COPYRIGHTED © BLUETVSPORTS. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
Cameraman: Vladimir
Edit, Graphics: Icon Mike
Christmas Starts 2024 (1h 20min Unmounted Slow Motion footage)
Ekaterinburg, 7 January 2024
«Рождественские старты – Мемориал Э.С. Яламова»
Екатеринбург, 7 января 2024
Results:https://rusathletics.info/wp-content/uploads/2024/01/itog_vs_yalamov_vers.01-1.pdf
COPYRIGHTED © BLUETVSPORTS. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
Cameraman: Vladimir
Edit, Graphics: Icon Mike
High Jump Highlights • Athletics Week 2023
Moscow 6 June 2023
Results:
1. Karina DEMIDIK (BLR) 1.91
2. Nadezhda ANDRYUKHINA 1.91
3. Mariya KOCHANOVA 1.91
4. Natalya SPIRIDONOVA 1.89
5. Kristina KOROLEVA 1.86
6. Polina PARFENENKO 1.83
7. Aleksandra YARYSHKINA 1.80
8. Daria CHUKSHIS 1.75
COPYRIGHTED © BLUETVSPORTS. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
Cameraman: Viktor
Edit, Graphics: Icon Mike
High Jump Slow Motion • 2023 Russian Championships U18
Smolensk 13 February 2023
Results:
🥇1. Polina Fominikh 1.80
🥈2. Polina Berezneva 1.80
🥉3. Yekaterina Chernaya 1.80
4. Liliya Akhmetgareyeva 1.77
5. Antzelika Vasilyeva 1.74
6. Mariya Stadnik 1.74
7. Anastasia Genyuta 1.74
8. Amelia Mikhailova 1.70
COPYRIGHTED © BLUETVSPORTS. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
Cameraman: Lenar
Edit, Graphics: Icon Mike